Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

OU spoils senior night

by Billy Wessels

TCU said good bye to seniors Jarvis Ray (22) and Thomas Montigel after its 97-67 loss to Oklahoma to end the regular season. [details]


Cowboys' late three-point barrage tops TCU

by Billy Wessels
TCU had a 10-0 run to pull within six with nine minutes to go, but then Oklahoma State got hot from beyond the arc to seal the win.  

TCU hangs around, but can't top Cyclones shorthanded

by Billy Wessels
TCU hung around most of the game, but a late surge by No. 17 Iowa State allowed it to topple the shorthanded Frogs.  

Baylor's three-point barrage bests TCU

by Billy Wessels
Baylor blasts 16 three-pointers and Frogs doesn't make a field goal in final 10:50 to lead to 91-58 loss.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
K. Anderson12.01.83.433.940.534.672.3
G. Green9.73.51.130.236.433.877.3
A. McKinney7.56.40.823.944.70.051.8
D. Abron7.45.90.521.353.00.059.7
C. Crossland6.35.40.623.348.40.051.1
N. Butler Lind4.92.61.627.136.535.157.1
C. Hill Jr.4.61.90.820.432.128.364.7
C. Smith III1.00.90.710.321.118.245.5
C. Zurcher0.50.30.56.128.622.2100.0
T. Montigel0.30.50.25.815.410.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 76 fans online now
Hell's Half Acre
Get the inside scoop on TCU athletics!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
TCU BASKETBALLRecord: 9-22 (0-19)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomePurpleMenace.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
TCU '13Offers
 
Commitments 3 0
Avg. Stars 3.33 1
Rivals150 1 2
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
2C. Crossland | 6-7, 190, Sr, SR
 St. Louis, MO (John A. Logan CC)
4A. Fields | 6-9, 210, Jr, JR
 Oklahoma City, OK (Putnam West HS)
24A. McKinney | 6-8, 250, Sr, SR
 Fort Worth, TX (Angelina CC)
 
Guard
5K. Anderson | 5-11, 175, So, SO
 Fort Worth, TX (North Crowley HS)
21N. Butler | 6-6, 200, Sr, SR
 Dorado (John A. Logan CC)
11T. Montigel | 6-2, 190, Jr, JR
 Fort Worth, TX (Paschal HS)
1J. Ray | 6-6, 195, Jr, JR
 New Orleans, LA (O. Perry Walker HS)
25C. Zurcher | 6-0, 165, Jr, JR
 San Antonio, TX (Johnson HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos PurpleMenace.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.