Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
TCU 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
K. Anderson17.02.44.52.90.01.434.9295940
A. Fields13.16.11.21.80.90.431.62212439
J. Ray9.34.31.31.80.41.327.11813539
K. Shepherd9.16.80.81.41.60.730.81916440
B. Parrish8.03.10.81.10.20.529.6186439
C. Hill Jr.5.12.41.41.10.10.716.7205438
C. Gore4.12.51.30.90.10.517.8148535
M. Williams3.51.20.80.90.00.414.9145630
H. Price2.42.00.50.70.30.415.485332
T. Montigel0.81.00.10.20.00.37.574128
C. Smith III0.50.30.30.30.10.12.842221
K. Dincer0.40.50.00.10.00.01.52206

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
K. Anderson161-342 47.1%46-113 40.7%159-187 85.0%9-752.452717.0
A. Fields85-196 43.4%20-59 33.9%46-72 63.9%26-1096.123613.1
J. Ray116-261 44.4%5-33 15.2%52-77 67.5%43-1344.32899.3
K. Shepherd91-222 41.0%1-2 50.0%91-128 71.1%54-2046.82749.1
B. Parrish88-241 36.5%34-105 32.4%37-59 62.7%31-953.12478.0
C. Hill Jr.25-70 35.7%7-23 30.4%15-24 62.5%11-342.4725.1
C. Gore33-96 34.4%13-41 31.7%49-65 75.4%16-772.51284.1
M. Williams31-101 30.7%12-40 30.0%32-48 66.7%6-361.21063.5
H. Price15-62 24.2%7-28 25.0%24-31 77.4%10-512.0612.4
T. Montigel5-20 25.0%0-6 0.0%12-14 85.7%13-261.0220.8
C. Smith III3-6 50.0%1-2 50.0%1-2 50.0%1-40.380.5
K. Dincer1-6 16.7%0-2 0.0%1-2 50.0%2-40.530.4

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
K. Anderson31108254-2139-90 (1.5:1)143
A. Fields1856836-122-32 (0.7:1)168
J. Ray3184194-540-55 (0.7:1)1340
K. Shepherd30923103-324-41 (0.6:1)4920
B. Parrish3191763-126-35 (0.7:1)716
C. Hill Jr.1423431-120-15 (1.3:1)210
C. Gore3155151-039-29 (1.3:1)216
M. Williams3044825-025-26 (1.0:1)113
H. Price2538647-113-18 (0.7:1)811
T. Montigel2619422-02-4 (0.5:1)07
C. Smith III16445-04-4 (1.0:1)11
K. Dincer8123-00-1 (0.0:1)00



TCU NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos PurpleMenace.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.